OPENING HOURS

Mon - Fri: 8am - 5pm

Weekend: On Request

ADDRESS

12A Acland st, St. Kilda, Melbourne 

Elizabeth Bay, Sydney, Australia 

GET IN TOUCH

© 2018 by DigiBliss.  Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us. It is digiBliss' policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect from you across our website, https://www.digibliss.com.au.

 

We only ask for personal information when we truly need it to provide a service to you. We collect it by fair and lawful means, with your knowledge and consent. We also let you know why we’re collecting it and how it will be used.

 

The primary purpose of collecting information is solely  to provide you with an outstanding marketing campaign or to build a website.  For such projects we may require some amount of information such as

 Name 

 ID

 DOB

 Email address

 Phone

 Location 

 

We will never sell or transfer your personal information to a third party, without your permission.

We strictly adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

 

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at https://www.oaic.gov.au/

 

We only retain collected information for as long as necessary to provide you with your requested service. What data we store, we’ll protect within commercially acceptable means to prevent loss and theft, as well as unauthorised access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

 

We don’t share any personally identifying information publicly or with third-parties, except when required to by law.

 

Information we  collect

 

We may require to use some secondary information of users closely related to your campaign or project such as what time of day they visit the site, what browser they use and what pages they visit. No personal or other information that may be used to identify you is included in this analysis.

 

Email 

digiBliss will not participate in sending  unsolicited email , nor will provide your details to a third party, unless you have given us permission.

 

When you fill an online form or register your interest in any way on our website, we will retain this information to be able to respond to your query and get in touch with you. You can update this information at any time or opt out of receiving any further marketing communications. 

 

Web Browser Cookies

Our website may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

 

Disclaimer

 

To the extent permitted by law, digiBliss shall not be liable to any person for any loss or damage which may arise from the use of any of the information contained in this web site. The material contained in this web site is a guide only. 

 

Copyright

The copyright in the material contained in our website belongs to us. Other then for personal use no part of this website may be copied without the prior written permission of digiBliss. 

 

Our website may link to external sites that are not operated by us. Please be aware that we have no control over the content and practices of these sites, and cannot accept responsibility or liability for their respective privacy policies.

 

You are free to refuse our request for your personal information, with the understanding that we may be unable to provide you with some of your desired services.

 

Your continued use of our website will be regarded as acceptance of our practices around privacy and personal information. If you have any questions about how we handle user data and personal information, feel free to contact us.

 

This policy is effective as of 2 March 2019.

 

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at: